2291

Comprenant une carte allemande de la region de Reims, datee 1927. Un document date octobre 1940. Un document intitule Rowton Barackenlager. A noter une certaine usure et patine des pieces, ainsi que de nombreuses dechirures et quelques manques. Provenance du Musee de la Seconde Guerre Mondiale a Tosny en Normandie. Collection Jean Erisay. Plus de photos sur www.aiolfi.com. Including a German map of the Reims area, dated 1927. A document dated October 1940. A document titled Rowton Barackenlager. Note some wear and patina of the parts, as well as many tears and some gaps. Provenance from the Museum of the Second World War in Tosny in Normandy. Jean Erisay collection. More photos on www.aiolfi.com.